| Tender Title | Indian Army Automotive and Mechanical Component Supply for Operational Readiness | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959290 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959290, is for the supply of a diverse range of critical automotive and mechanical components. The tender commences on 25-08-2026 at 12:43 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The specific items required, detailed under the Item Category, include a Two Way Valve, Pull Cable ACC Assy, Universal Joint Yoke Assy, Universal Joint, Radiator Assy, Water Pump Assy, Fuel Filter, C45 Speedometer, Tie Rod, Door Lock RH, viscous Fan Assy, Power Take Off, Chain and Sprocket Kit, RAM Assy, Generator Assy, and a Change Over Switch. A total quantity of 18 units across these various items is sought to support the operational needs of the Indian Army. The issuing authority is located in Ahmedabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more
Procurement of Automotive Electrical and Electronics Training Equipment for Technical Education..read more
Zenith Z5 Automotive Diagnostic Tool Supply for Border Security Force..read more
Mechanical Rotating Shaker Supply and Installation for Munitions India Limited..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category