Indian Army Automotive and Mechanical Components Procurement

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Automotive and Mechanical Components Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939985Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 11:24 AMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Surendra Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Automotive and Mechanical Components Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939985
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 11:24 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Surendra Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 11:24 AMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 11:24 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939985, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The bid commences on 20-08-2026 at 11:24 AM and closes on 31-08-2026 at 12:00 PM. The core of this procurement revolves around a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "mt 50," encompassing a diverse range of essential automotive and mechanical components with a total quantity of 17 specified items. These items include Gear Kits, Oil Seals, Rear Brake Shoes, Sleeve Cylinder Assemblies, Clutch Cylinder Assemblies, Wheel Cylinder Assemblies, Wiper Blades, and Front Bearings (both standard and "Big"). The procurement is being managed by the Office of the Indian Army located in Surendra Nagar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sfcn_50__2026-08-20-11-22-22_34d2996157e94dbd5b5bb95e614c5f78.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9781664.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Defence Research Mechanical Components Types 1, 2, and 3..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

India Optel Limited Tender

Procurement of Mechanical Components Set for Defence Production..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of 78 Mechanical Seals for Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Automotive Electrical and Electronics Training Equipment for Technical Education..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Defence Research Mechanical Components Types 1, 2, and...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

India Optel Limited Tender

Procurement of Mechanical Components Set for Defence Production...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of 78 Mechanical Seals for Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Automotive Electrical and Electronics Training Equipment for Technical...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More