Supply of Steel and Brass Kitchen & Serving Ware for Indian Army

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Steel and Brass Kitchen & Serving Ware for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945554Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:52 AMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jamnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Steel and Brass Kitchen & Serving Ware for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945554
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:52 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jamnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:52 AMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:52 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a procurement opportunity for the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of various kitchen and serving ware items. Specifically, the bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7945554, concerns the provision of "chafers" and associated items, encompassing Steel Chafers, Steel Serving Ladles, Brass Plates, Brass Bowls, and Brass Spoon/Fork Spoons. The total required quantity for this consolidated order is 380 units. Bids will be accepted from August 21, 2026, starting at 11:52 AM, and the submission deadline is August 31, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by the Indian Army, with operations originating from Jamnagar. This tender seeks reliable suppliers capable of delivering high-quality metalware as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    steel_chafers_2026-08-21-11-33-38_5a2572e588d027448828ede807df89a5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9787943.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Scheduled Tribe & Scheduled Caste Development Department Tender

Supply of Wrought Aluminium Utensils, Serving Ladles, and Steel Plates for..read more

Mayurbhanj , Odisha

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/renewal Of Steel And Wooden Furniture At Shalateng Grn (army Unit)..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Stainless Steel Signage Installation for Military Operations..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply Of Steel Chair..read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Iron and Steel Supply for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Scheduled Tribe & Scheduled Caste Development Department Tender

Supply of Wrought Aluminium Utensils, Serving Ladles, and Steel Plates...read more

Mayurbhanj , Odisha

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/renewal Of Steel And Wooden Furniture At Shalateng Grn (army...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Stainless Steel Signage Installation for Military Operations...read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply Of Steel Chair...read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Iron and Steel Supply for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More