| Tender Title | Indian Army Automotive Component Supply for MT 49 Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7939939 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 11:20 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Surendra Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 11:20 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, acting on behalf of the Indian Army, is pleased to announce an opportunity for qualified suppliers to bid on Tender Reference GEM/2026/B/7939939. This tender, dated 20-08-2026, pertains to the supply of essential automotive components for the MT 49 BOQ. The procurement encompasses critical items including Fuel Filter Assemblies, Timing Belts, Injector Nozzles, Injector Control Valves, and Injector Control Valve Caps, with a total required quantity of 11 units across these categories. The bidding period commences on 20-08-2026 at 11:20 AM and concludes on 31-08-2026 at 12:00 PM. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals addressing the requirements for these vital maintenance parts, which will be evaluated by the Department of Military Affairs, with the tendering process facilitated through their office located at *********** Surendra Nagar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Zenith Z5 Automotive Diagnostic Tool Supply for Border Security Force..read more
Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Annual Maintenance for 50 MT Electronic Weigh Bridge System..read more
Procurement of Automotive Electrical and Electronics Training Equipment for Technical Education..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category