Indian Army Desktop Computer Supply for Ahmedabad

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Desktop Computer Supply for Ahmedabad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940277Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Desktop Computer Supply for Ahmedabad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940277
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7940277, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement, dated 27-08-2026, concerns the supply of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers (Q2), with a total quantity of two units required. Bids will be accepted from 27-08-2026 at 12:28 PM until 31-08-2026 at 12:00 PM. The delivery location for these items is specified as ***********Ahmedabad. This opportunity is open for qualified suppliers to provide essential computing hardware to support the operational needs of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9781988.pdf
  • Document
    1_483d0b8b-8271-42e4-a5c71787207269287_pradiproy1991.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Information Technology Tender

Procurement of 15 Desktop Computers for Indian Institute of Information Technology..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Education Secretariat Tender

Supply of Desktop Computer Systems with Operating System..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply of Desktop Computers for National Institute of Technology Karnataka..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Information Technology Tender

IIIT Sri City Desktop Computer Procurement..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

National Institute Of Immunology Tender

Supply of Ten Desktop Computers with SSD and Wi-Fi for National..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Information Technology Tender

Procurement of 15 Desktop Computers for Indian Institute of Information...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Education Secretariat Tender

Supply of Desktop Computer Systems with Operating System...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply of Desktop Computers for National Institute of Technology Karnataka...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Information Technology Tender

IIIT Sri City Desktop Computer Procurement...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

National Institute Of Immunology Tender

Supply of Ten Desktop Computers with SSD and Wi-Fi for...read more

New Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More