| Tender Title | Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Supply: Nozzles, Service Kits, Clutch, Air Dryers, Speedometers, Headlights, Fuel Pumps, and Cooler Lines | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965728 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:09 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:09 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description for Supply of Critical Automotive Components to the Indian Army** This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) platform, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965728. The procurement involves a total quantity of 24 units of essential automotive spare parts, specifically including Nozzle, RAM Service Kit, Clutch Assy Fan, Air Dryer, Speedometer, Headlight Assy Low Beam, Pump Fuel Metering, and Air Dryer Cooler Pipe Line. The tender opens on 27-08-2026 at 11:09 AM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The authority issuing this tender is located in Ahmedabad. This is a critical opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the operational readiness of the Indian Army by providing high-quality, reliable components.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Nagpur Metro VCB Filter Elements and Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Supply of Critical Spare Parts for Air Monitoring Systems..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Welding Torches and Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam..read more
Indian Army Spare Parts Procurement for Darjeeling Location..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category