| Tender Title | Indian Army Critical Supply Procurement for Operational Readiness | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7785101 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-09 11:33 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kachchh , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Product Category | NA | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-09 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-09 11:33 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to procure critical supplies for the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7785101, will be open for submissions from 11:33 AM on August 9th, 2026, until 12:00 PM on August 31st, 2026. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of 777 units, with the specific items falling under a broad range of categories including, but not limited to, those identified by codes such as 33400M78L00, 22100M83060, 2520-72-0473321, X-7413400, 2930-72-0000879, F-8284000, 6220-72-0000403, X-7473700, 150-030-002-003, 443-741-010-000, 142-936-001-000, and 2154-4110-0112. This tender represents an opportunity to contribute to the operational readiness and logistical support of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category