Indian Air Force Customised Double Bunk Bed Procurement

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Customised Double Bunk Bed Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969807Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:15 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Customised Double Bunk Bed Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969807
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:15 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:15 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:15 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Indian Air Force**, under the **Department of Military Affairs** and **Ministry of Defence**, for the procurement of **10 units of Customised Double Bunk Beds without Underbody Storage**. The bid is registered under **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969807** and will be open for submissions from **28-08-2026 at 9:15 AM** until **07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. This opportunity, dated **28-08-2026**, is managed by the **Department of Military Affairs** with operations based in **Gandhinagar**. Potential suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for the specified quantity of high-quality, customised bunk beds designed to meet the specific requirements of the Indian Air Force.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bunkbedspec_2026-08-28-09-03-47_92dc3315477ca547e4c63ddc007219b1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816172.pdf
  • Document
    atcbid_4dab637f-37f7-40f1-a0b51787888646493_ish5434.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Small Scale Industries And Export Promotion Department Tender

Supply of IS 17636 Compliant Wooden Bunk Beds for Kanpur Head..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Custom Wooden Succession Boards Manufacture and Supply for Indian Navy..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Household and Personal Items for Indian Army Cantonment..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Furniture Procurement for Nilgiris Accommodation and Furnishing..read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

South East Central Railway Tender

Procurement of Single and Double Wooden Beds with Storage Options..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Small Scale Industries And Export Promotion Department Tender

Supply of IS 17636 Compliant Wooden Bunk Beds for Kanpur...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Custom Wooden Succession Boards Manufacture and Supply for Indian Navy...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Household and Personal Items for Indian Army Cantonment...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Furniture Procurement for Nilgiris Accommodation and Furnishing...read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

South East Central Railway Tender

Procurement of Single and Double Wooden Beds with Storage Options...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More