| Tender Title | Supply of Spike Barrier (V2) Units for Gujarat Home Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7891708 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-08 03:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-08 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-08 03:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of a total of nine (9) Spike Barrier (V2) (Q3) units, as specified by the Home Department Gujarat. The procurement is being managed by the Anti Terrorism Squad, with the bid reference number GEM/2026/B/7891708. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 8, 2026, at 3:32 PM, and will conclude on August 31, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The designated office for this tender is located at 382481A.T.S. Near Nirma University, S.G. Highway, Ahmedabad, Gujarat. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submission requirements within the tender documents for this critical procurement for the Gujarat state.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category