Comprehensive Maintenance Services for Central Oxygen and Suction Systems

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Maintenance Services for Central Oxygen and Suction Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965218Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:08 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kheda , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Maintenance Services for Central Oxygen and Suction Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965218
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:08 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kheda, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:08 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:08 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965218, is being issued by the Health & Family Welfare Department, Gujarat, for the provision of a Customized AMCCMC (Annual Maintenance Contract with Comprehensive Maintenance Contract) for Pre-owned Products, specifically covering Central Oxygen and Central Suction systems. The contract is to be performed on a quarterly basis. Applications are invited from prospective bidders commencing on 27-08-2026 at 10:08 AM and closing on 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The issuing authority is located within the Gujarat Ministry/State and can be referenced under Office Name 387411. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for the Health & Family Welfare Department to ensure the continued operational efficiency and reliability of essential medical infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More