Pharmaceutical Goods Transportation Services with 10ft Closed Body LCV Trucks

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pharmaceutical Goods Transportation Services with 10ft Closed Body LCV Trucks
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966792Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePharmaceutical Goods Transportation Services with 10ft Closed Body LCV Trucks
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966792
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, initiated by the Health & Family Welfare Department, Gujarat, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966792, pertains to the crucial "Goods Transport Service - Per KM Based Service - Pharmaceuticals Closed Body LCV Truck 10 FT LCV" category. Issued by the Directorate of Medical Services ESIS HO Ahmedabad, with its office located at 380004 CENTRAL MEDICAL STORE E.S.I.S. D-6 E.S.I.S. COMPOUND BH PRITAMPURAMUNICIPAL SCHOOL GIRDHARNAGAR, Gujarat, this bid presents a vital role in ensuring the efficient and secure delivery of essential pharmaceuticals. Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 1:50 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,000.0 is required for participation in this tender. This tender seeks reliable service providers capable of offering per-kilometer based transportation solutions utilizing closed-body LCV trucks with a 10ft capacity, specifically for the secure transit of pharmaceutical goods.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Machinery Equipment Transport Services in Imphal West, Manipur via LCV Trucks..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Monthly Dangerous Goods Transportation Services: Closed Body LCV Trucks..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Postal Circle Department Of Posts Tender

Per KM Goods Transport Services for Household & Office Goods via..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Postal Circle Department Of Posts Tender

Last Mile Goods Transportation Services for Department of Posts Using 10ft..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Postal Circle Department Of Posts Tender

Per-Trip Postal Goods Transport Service for 19 FT Closed Body LCV..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Machinery Equipment Transport Services in Imphal West, Manipur via LCV...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Monthly Dangerous Goods Transportation Services: Closed Body LCV Trucks...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Postal Circle Department Of Posts Tender

Per KM Goods Transport Services for Household & Office Goods...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Postal Circle Department Of Posts Tender

Last Mile Goods Transportation Services for Department of Posts Using...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Postal Circle Department Of Posts Tender

Per-Trip Postal Goods Transport Service for 19 FT Closed Body...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More