Domestic Washing Machine Supply for Surat Eye Hospital

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Domestic Washing Machine Supply for Surat Eye Hospital
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917247Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Surat , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDomestic Washing Machine Supply for Surat Eye Hospital
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917247
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Surat, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of **two (2) Domestic Washing Machines** for the **Eye Hospital, Old Civil Hospital, Surat**, under the purview of the **Health and Family Welfare Department, Gujarat**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7917247**, is open for submission between **01-09-2026 at 3:00 PM and 02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. The organization applying for this tender should be aware that the procurement is being managed from the **Office of the Eye Hospital, Old Civil Hospital, Surat, located at Surat, District Surat, Pincode 395001**. This opportunity is crucial for enhancing the operational capacity and patient care facilities within the state's health infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More