| Tender Title | Holmium Laser System Supply for Gujarat Medical Services Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7810564 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 01:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 01:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7810564, is issued by the Gujarat Medical Services Corporation Limited (GMSCL), an organization operating under the Health and Family Welfare Department of Gujarat. The tender seeks proposals for the supply of a Holmium Laser (Q2), with a total quantity of three (3) units required. Interested bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 21, 2026, at 1:15 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹540,000 is required for participation. This opportunity is presented by GMSCL, as dated August 21, 2026, and presents a significant procurement requirement within the state of Gujarat for crucial medical equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category