Gujarat Supplementary Offset Printing Services for Educational Materials

Services
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gujarat Supplementary Offset Printing Services for Educational Materials
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958739Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGujarat Supplementary Offset Printing Services for Educational Materials
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958739
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Education Department of Gujarat, specifically from the Government Commerce College Naroda located at 382345, Govt. Commerce College Bh Jan Seva Kendra, Near Manohar Villa, Crossroad Nikole-Naroda Road, Naroda, Ahmedabad. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958739, this opportunity pertains to "Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material Printing of Supplementary Offset." The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 4:20 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM. All submissions should be made in accordance with the dates indicated, with the primary issuing office being Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Primary Education Project Tender

Offset Printing Services for Educational Answer Books and Supplementary Materials..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Primary Education Project Tender

Gujarat Education Department: Comprehensive Paper-Based Printing for Question Papers, Maps, Graphics,..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Comprehensive Offset Paper Printing for Booklets, Brochures, Calendars, and Books..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

University Tender

Offset Printing Services for Delhi University Letterheads and Certificates..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Agriculture And Co Operation Department Tender

Offset Printing Services for Promotional Materials and Publications..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

District Primary Education Project Tender

Offset Printing Services for Educational Answer Books and Supplementary Materials...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Primary Education Project Tender

Gujarat Education Department: Comprehensive Paper-Based Printing for Question Papers, Maps,...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Comprehensive Offset Paper Printing for Booklets, Brochures, Calendars, and Books...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

University Tender

Offset Printing Services for Delhi University Letterheads and Certificates...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Agriculture And Co Operation Department Tender

Offset Printing Services for Promotional Materials and Publications...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More