Internet Leased Line and Data Replication Services for Government Arts and Science College, Bavla

Services
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Internet Leased Line and Data Replication Services for Government Arts and Science College, Bavla
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7916705Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:05 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInternet Leased Line and Data Replication Services for Government Arts and Science College, Bavla
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7916705
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:05 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:05 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:05 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description for Internet Bandwidth and Replication Services for Government Arts and Science College, Bavla** This tender is issued by the Education Department, Government of Gujarat, for the provision of essential Internet Bandwidth and Replication Services to the Government Arts and Science College, Bavla. The college, located at 382220 Government Arts and Science College Bavla, NH-47, Rajoda patiya, Bavla, Ta-Bavla, Dist Ahmedabad-382220, requires robust and reliable internet connectivity to support its academic and administrative functions. The scope of this procurement encompasses the provision of Internet Leased Line services, with a clear emphasis on engaging government service providers as well as qualified private service providers from Class A and Class B categories. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7916705, is a critical initiative to enhance the digital infrastructure of the institution. The bidding period commences on August 14, 2026, at 9:05 AM, and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 9:00 AM. All submissions should be made to the Principal Office of the Government Arts and Science College, Bavla.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Leased Line Internet Bandwidth and Replication Services for STPI Bhubaneswar..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Bhubaneswar Internet Bandwidth and Point-to-Point Leased Line Replication Service Procurement..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

High-Speed Leased Line Internet Bandwidth and Replication Service for STPI Bhubaneswar..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

High-Speed Leased Line Internet Bandwidth and Replication Services for STPI Bhubaneswar..read more

Jajapur , Odisha

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Dedicated Internet Bandwidth and Point-to-Point Leased Line Services for Government Connectivity..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Leased Line Internet Bandwidth and Replication Services for STPI Bhubaneswar...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Bhubaneswar Internet Bandwidth and Point-to-Point Leased Line Replication Service Procurement...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

High-Speed Leased Line Internet Bandwidth and Replication Service for STPI...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

High-Speed Leased Line Internet Bandwidth and Replication Services for STPI...read more

Jajapur , Odisha

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Dedicated Internet Bandwidth and Point-to-Point Leased Line Services for Government...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More