| Tender Title | Gail India Limited Vadodara: Procurement of Pipeline Network Equipment | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7936385 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 03:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Product Category | NA | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by Gail India Limited's Regional Pipeline Network Headquarters in Vadodara, Gujarat, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, seeks proposals for a procurement requirement identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936385. The procurement involves a total quantity of 32 units across a range of item categories, including but not limited to: 6323080051, 871220241, 7875250241, 6160109291, 9325900121, 7594510011, 7594109501, 7594239331, 7594239281, 3614959211, 7875171011, and 1858950121. Interested parties are advised that the bid submission window opens on August 20, 2026, at 3:17 PM and closes on September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The official address for Gail India Limited's Regional Pipeline Network Headquarters is GAIL Complex, Plot No. 5491, Behind Sir Sayaji Gruh, Near Ajit Nagar, Akota O.P. Road, Vadodara, Gujarat, with a postal code of 390016.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category