| Tender Title | GAIL India Pipeline Network: Critical System Components Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963486 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:19 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:19 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
GAIL (India) Limited, a Maharatna Company under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, through its Regional Pipeline Network Headquarters in Vadodara, Gujarat, is issuing a tender for the procurement of vital components under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963486. This tender, commencing on 29-08-2026 at 10:19 AM and closing on 05-09-2026 at 1:00 PM, is for the "SOR FOR PROCUREMENT OF 06 LINES OF MULTIPLE SYSTEMS." The scope of supply includes a total quantity of 19 units of various critical items such as SEAL GASCARTRIDGEFLTR, CARTRIDGEFLTR LUB OIL, FEXP-COMP, and multiple specifications of O-RINGS including VITN70D144.3X5.7 PN.41,INDU ORING R413132.93 x 3.53, ORING A90 R409323.40 x3.53, and ORING A90 R311829.82 x 2.62, essential for the operational integrity of GAIL's pipeline network. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to participate in this procurement process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Diverse Bearings for GAIL PDH PP Petrochemical Project Usar..read more
GAIL Usar Facility Inspection Instrument Procurement..read more
Procurement Of Diethyl Aluminium Ethoxide Cj For Lldpe I Plant At..read more
Procurement Of Diethyl Aluminium Chloride Cd For Lldpe I Plant At..read more
Supply of Critical O-Rings for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category