| Tender Title | Vadodara Commercial Office Space Wet Lease: 5-10 Year Rental Agreement with Maintenance by Lessor | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7936131 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 04:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) under the Ministry of Labour and Employment, specifically for their Sub Regional Office in Vadodara, presents a compelling opportunity for property owners. The bid, number GEM/2026/B/7936131, is open from August 20, 2026, at 4:12 PM until September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The ESIC is seeking to lease in commercial properties for office space, utilizing a wet lease arrangement where maintenance responsibilities will be borne by the lessor. The required property should be a single or multistorey building, located on the ground or first floor, with a minimum lease term of five years and a maximum of ten years. Essential amenities include proximity to streetlights and robust electricity backup, with a specific mention of "yes no yes 100" which implies a requirement for a reliable and perhaps substantial power backup solution. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7200 is stipulated for interested parties. This tender is ideal for owners of suitable commercial properties in Vadodara looking to secure a long-term lease with a reputable government organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Commercial Property Leasing for ESIC Dispensaries - Wet Lease with Maintenance..read more
Commercial Property Leasing for ESI Dispensary with Lessor Maintenance..read more
Vadodara Dispensary Wet Lease: Commercial Property Rental for Healthcare Facility..read more
Commercial Office Space Wet Lease for ESIC Jaipur: 400 sqm Ground..read more
Commercial Office Space Wet Lease for ESIC Jaipur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category