HVAC Equipment Procurement for The M.S. University, Baroda

  • Opening DateAug 10, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title HVAC Equipment Procurement for The M.S. University, Baroda
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7874324Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 05:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHVAC Equipment Procurement for The M.S. University, Baroda
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7874324
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 05:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 05:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 05:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Education Department, Gujarat, acting through the Registrar of The M.S. University, Baroda, Gujarat, is issuing a tender under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7874324 for the procurement of HVAC equipment. This bid, commencing on 10-08-2026 at 5:21 PM and concluding on 31-08-2026 at 6:00 PM, seeks a single unit of HVAC equipment as per the specified requirements. Interested and eligible vendors are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe to address the critical HVAC needs of the educational institution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    custom_bid_document_-1_2026-08-04-14-24-02_bef1e81763401b05cfedceab18f81c78.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9706677.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More