| Tender Title | Procurement of 55 LED Luminaires for Road and Street Lighting in Bharuch District | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7943919 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bharuch , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a crucial opportunity for suppliers of high-quality lighting solutions to contribute to the development and modernization of rural infrastructure within Gujarat. The Panchayats and Rural Housing Department, Gujarat, represented by the Bharuch District Panchayat and specifically the Taluka Panchayat Bharuch, is seeking to procure a total of 55 units of LED Luminaires for Road and Street Lights. These luminaires must strictly conform to the specifications outlined in IS10322 (Part 5 Section 3) (V3) and are required to be under the BIS Scheme - II (Q2). The tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943919, is currently open for applications, commencing on 20-08-2026 at 6:50 PM and closing on 31-08-2026 at 7:00 PM. This initiative, originating from the address 392210VAGUSHAN GRAMPANCHAYAT AT VAGUSHAN TALBHARUCH DIST BHARUCH, underscores a commitment to enhancing public safety, energy efficiency, and illuminating the roadways within the Bharuch district, thereby supporting the broader rural development goals of the Ministry/State of Gujarat. Interested and qualified bidders are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
LED Street Light Fitting Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited, Chennai..read more
Supply of Octagonal High-Mast Illumination Pole Assemblies with LED Luminaires and..read more
High Bay LED Luminaire Supply for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development..read more
Supply of Tubular Street Light Poles and LED Luminaires for Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category