Supply of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Towers with LED Floodlights

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Towers with LED Floodlights
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949493Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rajkot , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Towers with LED Floodlights
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949493
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rajkot, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949493, is issued by the Rajkot District Panchayat, an organization under the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department of Gujarat. Dated 21-08-2026, this opportunity seeks proposals for the supply of "High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower for Small area with LED Flood Lighting System (V2) (Q2)". A total quantity of two units is required. Bidders are advised that the tender will open on 02-09-2026 at 7:00 PM and will close for submissions on 03-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. This procurement is being managed by the Office of the District Panchayat Rajkot, and represents a crucial initiative for enhancing lighting infrastructure within the region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Towers with LED Flood Systems..read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers..read more

Kushinagar , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Flood Lighting Systems for..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Installation for Small Areas in..read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Tower with LED..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Towers with LED Flood...read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast LED Flood Lighting...read more

Kushinagar , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Flood Lighting Systems...read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Installation for Small Areas...read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Tower with...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More