Unskilled Labor Outsourcing for Rural Housing and Panchayati Raj Initiatives in Anand District

Services
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Unskilled Labor Outsourcing for Rural Housing and Panchayati Raj Initiatives in Anand District
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929422Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 11:09 AMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Anand , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnskilled Labor Outsourcing for Rural Housing and Panchayati Raj Initiatives in Anand District
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929422
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 11:09 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Anand, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 11:09 AMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 11:09 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Panchayats and Rural Housing Department, Gujarat, through the District Panchayat Anand, is pleased to announce an upcoming tender for the provision of Manpower Outsourcing Services. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7929422, specifically seeks to procure minimum wage, unskilled secondary school educated personnel, and other general laborers. The tender will commence on 20-08-2026 at 11:09 AM and will conclude on 31-08-2026 at 12:00 PM. All applications and submissions should be directed to the Taluka Panchayat Office, Umreth, bearing the address 388220. This tender represents a crucial initiative to enhance operational efficiency within the department, ensuring the availability of essential unskilled manpower to support various rural housing and Panchayati raj initiatives across Gujarat. Potential bidders are invited to review the detailed requirements and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Unskilled Administrative and General Support Staff..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Pauri Garhwal Unskilled Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Narmada Water Resources Water Supply And Kalpsar Department Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Vadodara Irrigation Circle..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Revenue Department Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Personnel in Surendranagar..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing Services for Administrative Support..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Unskilled Administrative and General Support...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Pauri Garhwal Unskilled Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Narmada Water Resources Water Supply And Kalpsar Department Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Vadodara Irrigation Circle...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Revenue Department Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Personnel in Surendranagar...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing Services for Administrative Support...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More