| Tender Title | Patan District Veterinary Hospital Biomedical Waste Management Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955471 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:32 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Patan , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:32 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invites bids for comprehensive Biomedical Waste Management Services for all nine (9) Block Veterinary Hospitals within the Patan District, Gujarat. The scope of work, as advertised under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955471 by the Patan District Panchayat, an entity under the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department Gujarat, encompasses the entire lifecycle of biomedical waste, including collection, lifting, transportation, treatment, disposal, and meticulous documentation and reporting. Bidders are required to provide necessary Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) kits, including but not limited to gumboots, face masks, gloves, aprons, and goggles, as integral components of the service. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹16,200.0. Bids will be accepted from 27-08-2026, 11:32 AM, with the closing date for submission being 11-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This opportunity is specifically for services to be rendered at the District Panchayat Office, University Road, Patan.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Biomedical Waste Management Services for ESIC General Hospital Naroda..read more
Supply and Installation of Automated Biomedical Liquid Waste Treatment Systems and..read more
Biomedical Waste Collection, Transportation, and Disposal Services for Navsari Government Ayurved..read more
Biomedical Waste Collection, Transportation, Treatment, and Disposal for Government Ayurved Hospital..read more
Biomedical Waste Management Services for Veterinary Dispensary, Bayad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category