Amreli District Panchayat: Outsourced Skilled & Unskilled Manpower Supply for Bagasara Taluka

Services
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Amreli District Panchayat: Outsourced Skilled & Unskilled Manpower Supply for Bagasara Taluka
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7935227Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:47 AMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Amreli , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAmreli District Panchayat: Outsourced Skilled & Unskilled Manpower Supply for Bagasara Taluka
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7935227
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:47 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Amreli, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:47 AMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:47 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7935227, is being issued by the Amreli District Panchayat, under the purview of the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department, Gujarat. The tender, dated 21-08-2026, pertains to a requirement for Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically for minimum wage unskilled and skilled personnel with a High School education or equivalent, designated as "Others". The physical location for services is the Bagasara Taluka Panchayat, situated at 365440, Taluka Panchayat, Bagasara Jetpur Road, Hudko Colony, Bagasara. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be open for submission from 21-08-2026 at 11:47 AM until 31-08-2026 at 12:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical need for outsourced human resources to support the operational requirements of the Bagasara Taluka Panchayat within the Gujarat region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

For The Daily Administrative Operations Of The Satara Municipal Council 1..read more

Satara , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Contract Of Skilled,semiskilled,unskilled Manpower Supply For Various Works In Municipal Council..read more

Katni , Madhya Pradesh

Nmdc Limited Tender

Unskilled & Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for Sant Baba Guru Ghasidas Ji Memorial..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Healthcare and Administration in Farrukhabad..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

For The Daily Administrative Operations Of The Satara Municipal Council...read more

Satara , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Contract Of Skilled,semiskilled,unskilled Manpower Supply For Various Works In Municipal...read more

Katni , Madhya Pradesh

Nmdc Limited Tender

Unskilled & Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for NMDC Bacheli Complex...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for Sant Baba Guru Ghasidas Ji...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Healthcare and Administration in Farrukhabad...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More