| Tender Title | Supply of Manual Metal Arc Welding Machines for Gujarat Industrial Training Institute | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965560 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:47 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tapi , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:47 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the supply of Manual Metal Arc Welding (MMA) Machines (V3) (Q2) to the Labour and Employment Department, Gujarat, specifically for the Government Industrial Training Institute, Dolvan. The procurement is being managed by the Directorate of Employment and Training, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7965560. The tender is open for submissions from August 27, 2026, at 10:47 AM until September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A total of three (3) units of the specified welding machines are required. The relevant authority for this procurement is the "Det" office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Manual Metal Arc Welding Machine Procurement for Gujarat Electricity Board..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category