Supply of Electric Soldering Irons for Gujarat Directorate of Employment and Training

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Electric Soldering Irons for Gujarat Directorate of Employment and Training
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987570Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Electric Soldering Irons for Gujarat Directorate of Employment and Training
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987570
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Labour and Employment Department of Gujarat, specifically the Directorate of Employment and Training (DET), invites bids for the supply of Electric Soldering Irons. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987570, this opportunity commences on September 2nd, 2026, at 1:49 PM and concludes on September 17th, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The procurement requirement is for a total quantity of six (6) units of Electric Soldering Irons, categorized as Q3. Suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submission guidelines to ensure a compliant and competitive proposal for this essential equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply and Installation of Advanced Sports Training and Playing Equipment for..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning And Training Of..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Procurement of Digital Temperature Controlled Soldering Stations for Defence Production..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Weller WX 1010 Soldering Station Supply..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply and Installation of Advanced Sports Training and Playing Equipment...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning And Training...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Procurement of Digital Temperature Controlled Soldering Stations for Defence Production...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Weller WX 1010 Soldering Station Supply...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More