Rotary Shaker Supply for Agricultural Extension in Rajkot

  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rotary Shaker Supply for Agricultural Extension in Rajkot
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929868Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jamnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRotary Shaker Supply for Agricultural Extension in Rajkot
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929868
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jamnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7929868, is issued by the Directorate of Agriculture, Gujarat, under the Agriculture and Co-operation Department. The procurement is for a single unit of a "Rotary Shaker (Q3)". This tender is specifically relevant to the Joint Director of Agriculture Extension, Rajkot, and has an application window commencing on 18-08-2026 at 12:30 PM and concluding on 17-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Interested parties should submit their bids to the Deputy Director of Agriculture (P.Q) at Seva Sadan-2, Lal Bunglow, Jamnagar, bearing the address code 361001. The tender was dated 18-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9770331.pdf
  • Document
    RotYShaker_036d7e6d-5d50-46cf-80701787036402440_buyer1.doafw.gj@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More