| Tender Title | Supply of Digital pH Meter for Agricultural Department Jamnagar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7927558 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 06:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jamnagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 06:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Agriculture and Co-operation Department, Government of Gujarat, specifically through the Directorate of Agriculture, for the supply of one unit of a Digital pH Meter (Q3). The procurement is being managed by the Joint Director of Agriculture Extension, Rajkot, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7927558. This vital equipment is intended for use by the Deputy Director of Agriculture (P.Q) located at Seva Sadan-2, Lal Bunglow, Jamnagar, Gujarat. The bidding period commences on August 17, 2026, at 6:54 PM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 7:00 PM. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids within this timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category