Acquisition of Magnetic Stirrer Equipment for Gujarat Directorate of Agriculture

  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Acquisition of Magnetic Stirrer Equipment for Gujarat Directorate of Agriculture
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927676Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 07:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jamnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAcquisition of Magnetic Stirrer Equipment for Gujarat Directorate of Agriculture
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927676
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 07:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jamnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 07:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 07:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7927676, is being issued by the Directorate of Agriculture, under the Department of Agriculture and Co-operation, Government of Gujarat. The procurement exercise aims to acquire one unit of magnetic stirrers (Q4), essential equipment for laboratory operations within the agricultural sector. The tender is being managed by the Joint Director of Agriculture Extension, Rajkot, with the Deputy Director of Agriculture (P.Q) Seva Sadan-2, Lal Bunglow, Jamnagar, also associated with this process. Interested bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 17, 2026, at 7:34 PM and will conclude on September 16, 2026, at 8:00 PM. This opportunity represents a direct contribution to the agricultural research and development initiatives within the state of Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    STIRRER_7706b485-e749-4d7f-aeda1786975411449_buyer1.doafw.gj@gembuyer.in.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9767831.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More