| Tender Title | Gujarat Police Footwear Supply: ISI Marked Safety Shoes Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7745610 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of ISI marked shoes, specifically conforming to IS 17043 (Part 1) (Q2) specifications, for the Home Department, Gujarat. Issued by the Office of the Director General of Police (DGP) Office, Gujarat, under the leadership of the Director General and Inspector General of Police, Gujarat, this procurement opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7745610, requires the provision of a substantial total quantity of 174,763 pairs of shoes. The tender will be open for submissions from September 1, 2026, at 4:00 PM, and interested parties must submit their bids by September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The issuing authority's primary contact point for this tender is the Office of the Superintendent of Police, Kothi Building, Ravpura, Vadodara-390001. This represents a significant opportunity to supply essential footwear to the police services of Gujarat, requiring strict adherence to quality standards and timely delivery.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in Tawang..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Polyester Webbing Sling and Swivel Shackle Supply for Industrial Operations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category