Ahmedabad Commercial Premises Lease for Government Services

Services
Real Estate Service
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ahmedabad Commercial Premises Lease for Government Services
Tender ID2026_DREV_921881_1Tender Reference Number02/Hiring/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAhmedabad , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryReal Estate Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAhmedabad Commercial Premises Lease for Government Services
  • Tender ID2026_DREV_921881_1
  • Tender Reference Number02/Hiring/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAhmedabad,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryReal Estate Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 09:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 09:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 09:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 09:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Tender Notice

This tender, referenced as 02/Hiring/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Services, specifically the "Hiring of Premises" within Ahmedabad, issued by the Department of Revenue, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender is being invited by the Additional Commissioner, located at GST Bhavan Ambawadi, Ahmedabad. Potential bidders are advised that the tender documents are available for download from August 14, 2026, at 09:30 AM, with the download facility closing on September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from August 14, 2026, at 09:30 AM, and must be completed by September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GST Bhavan Ambawadi. This tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for the Technical Bid (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ in .xls format), as per the attached documents. The tender specifies a bid validity period of 180 days, and the contract form is for Supply. There is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender. Further details, including specific requirements for the hired premises and tenderer qualifications, are outlined within the accompanying tender documents, which include a Tender Notice and BOQ.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Additional Commisioner
AddressGst Bhavan Ambawadi, Ahmedabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease Of Commercial Spaces At Gomti Nagar Railway Station..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease Of Commercial Spaces At Gomti Nagar Railway Station..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease Of Commercial Spaces At Gomti Nagar Railway Station..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease Of Commercial Spaces At Gomti Nagar Railway Station..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease Of Commercial Spaces At Gomti Nagar Railway Station..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease Of Commercial Spaces At Gomti Nagar Railway...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease Of Commercial Spaces At Gomti Nagar Railway...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease Of Commercial Spaces At Gomti Nagar Railway...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease Of Commercial Spaces At Gomti Nagar Railway...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease Of Commercial Spaces At Gomti Nagar Railway...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More