Gujarat Forests Department SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Operations

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gujarat Forests Department SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7850780Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Surendra Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGujarat Forests Department SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7850780
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Surendra Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Forests and Environment Department, Gujarat, specifically by the Deputy Conservator of Forest, Dhrangadhra (Office Name: DCF Dhrangadhra). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7850780, seeks to procure Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services, with a specified requirement of SUV vehicles covering 3000 kilometers and 364 hours of outstation service on a 24*7 basis. The bidding period will commence on September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM and conclude on September 2, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This procurement is dated July 29, 2026, and is relevant for the state of Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9679761.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9825208.pdf
  • Document
    ATCMBBAJ_00efdd65-65f3-4223-89201785324034957_RFO-BAJANA.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North Central Railway Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for North Central Railway Outstation Travel..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Nainital Operations..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Outstation SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Defence Estate Darjeeling..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Karnataka Telecom Circle..read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel - Maharashtra..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

North Central Railway Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for North Central Railway Outstation...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Nainital Operations...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Outstation SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Defence Estate...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Karnataka Telecom Circle...read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel -...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More