| Tender Title | Procurement of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for Tribal Development Department, Gujarat | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7857470 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Aravalli , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Tribal Development Department, Gujarat, specifically by the Commissionerate of Tribal Development, from their office located at Shamlaji (Shamalpur), near Dal Mill, Bhiloda Road, Taluka Bhiloda, District Arvalli. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7857470, is for the procurement of a comprehensive range of vegetable products and fruits, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "INDENT OF VEGETABLE PRODUCTS." The tender encompasses a total quantity of 40,063 units of items including, but not limited to, medium-sized potatoes, medium-sized red onions, big-sized ripe lemons, coriander, green chilies, long Simla mirch (capsicum), medium-sized bhindi (okra), fenugreek leaves, cucumber, radish, puffed packed green peas, parwal, medium-sized raw bananas, suran, green sweet corn, taro leaves, garlic, medium-sized tomatoes, cabbage, cauliflower (cut without leaves), spinach, bottle gourd, cluster beans, drumsticks, carrots, bitter gourd, ridge gourd, pumpkin, beetroot, yam, ginger, curry leaves, medium-sized apples, long green Sonaka grapes, muskmelon, sakkar teti, oranges, ripe bananas, watermelon, papaya, chikoo, pomegranate, and medium-sized guava. The bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 6:00 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This tender represents an opportunity for suppliers to provide essential food supplies to the Tribal Development Department in Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Fresh Vegetables and Fruits for Tribal Development Department..read more
Fresh Fruits and Vegetables Supply for Tribal Development Projects in Gujarat..read more
Procurement of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for Tribal Development in Dang..read more
Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for ICMR National Institute for..read more
Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for EMRS Malegaon, The Dangs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category