| Tender Title | Advanced Digital Signal Conversion and Motor Control Education Equipment Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7901530 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:29 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:29 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the **Commissionerate of Technical Education**, under the **Education Department Gujarat**, and specifically for the **L D College Of Engineering Ahmedabad**, seeks proposals for the procurement of advanced educational equipment. The bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7901530**, is open for applications from **01-09-2026 11:29 AM** until **22-09-2026 12:00 PM**. The core of this requirement revolves around acquiring a comprehensive suite of components for digital signal conversion and motor control applications, crucial for modern technical education. Specifically, the tender encompasses the supply of an **Analog to Digital Signal Converter using ADS8686S**, along with multiple **C2000 development boards** featuring the **TMS320F28379D** and **TMS320F28P650** processors. Furthermore, the order includes an **Educational Practice Board for TMS320F28335**, various **USB JTAG Emulators** for the EPB28335 (XDS100V2, XDS200, and XDS560v2 models), a **PWM Isolator Module with SMPS Power Supply**, and a **3-phase 1 HP Inverter Stack Module**. The tender also specifies the need for an **Induction Motor coupled with an Encoder** and a **DC Generator with Load Panel**, alongside **Sensor Interfacing Kits** designed for the TMS320F28335, equipped with both **3 Current Sensors** and **3 Voltage Sensors**. The total quantity for these items is **21 units**. This procurement aims to enhance the practical learning and research capabilities within the state of Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Audio Digital Signal Processor for ISRO Propulsion Complex, Mahendragiri..read more
ISRO Procurement: Audio Digital Signal Processors for Space Research..read more
Procurement of Audio Digital Signal Processors and Speakers for Health Services..read more
Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool..read more
Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category