| Tender Title | Construction of Income Tax Appellate Tribunal Office Building with Comprehensive Electrical and Infrastructure Systems in Ahmedabad | ||
| Tender ID | 167000 | Tender Reference Number | 59/EE(E)/GNR-I/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:08 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.03 L | Tender Location | , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:08 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:08 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:08 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,057 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,BG |
Work Description - Construction Of Office Buildin, Basement, Ground Floot To 4th Story(b G 4) Including Water Supply, Sanitary Installation, Interbal Roads, Underground Sump, Sewage Supply System, Electrical Installation I/c Street Light, Lift, Firefighting System, Automatic Fire Alarm Ystem, Dg Set, Cctv & Networking, Conferencing System, Ibms, Pa System, Audio/ Video, Vrv/vrf Ac System, Epbax, Solar Panel, Electrical Signage Etc. For Income Tax Appellate Tribunal (itat) At Ahmedabad(gujarat). Sh: Sitc Of 11 Kv Htmc Panel Vcb Type & 3way 630a, 21ka Outdoor Type Sf6 Insulated Rmu.
The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs, Government of India, represented by the Executive Engineer (Electrical), Gandhinagar-I, is inviting bids for the comprehensive construction of an office building for the Income Tax Appellate Tribunal (ITAT) at Ahmedabad, Gujarat. This project encompasses a wide scope of works, including the construction of a basement and ground to fourth floors, alongside extensive infrastructure development. Key components of the proposed construction include the installation of water supply and sanitary systems, internal roads, an underground sump, and a sewage supply system. Furthermore, the project requires a complete electrical installation, encompassing street lighting, elevators, a fire-fighting system with an automatic fire alarm, a DG set, CCTV networking, a conferencing system, an Integrated Building Management System (IBMS), a Public Address (PA) system, audio/visual systems, VRV/VRF air conditioning, an EPBAX system, solar panels, and electrical signage. A significant supplementary work (SH) involves the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of an 11 KV HTMC panel with VCB type, 3-way, 630A, 21KA, outdoor type SF6 insulated RMU. The estimated cost for this project is ₹13,02,872, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹26,057. Bidders must submit their proposals by 03:00 PM on September 1, 2026, following the document download period which commences on August 25, 2026, at 11:08 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 03:30 PM on September 1, 2026. Mandatory documents for submission include proof of EMD deposition, a copy of the CPWD enlistment order, an Electrical Contractors License, GST registration certificate, and an affidavit for non-blacklisting. This is an open tender for electrical and composite works, with a time allowance of 2 months for completion.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee (e) Gandhinagar |
| Address | Executive Engineer (e), Gandhinagar-i, 2nd Floor, Kns, Cpwd, Sector-10a, Gandhinagar |
| Contact Details | 8375853983 |
| vaibhavsharma.95@gov.in | |
| Website | NA |
Minor Civil and Electrical Renovation for Income Tax Officers' Room in..read more
Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Ar Mo Of Civil..read more
Providing Temporary Civil Infrastructure (porta Cabin) For Integrated Security ..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of Residential..read more
Electro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services for Nagaur TAX Building..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category