Methyl Ethyl Ketone and Ethylene Glycol Monobutyl Ether Supply Across India

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Methyl Ethyl Ketone and Ethylene Glycol Monobutyl Ether Supply Across India
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968505Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:23 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMethyl Ethyl Ketone and Ethylene Glycol Monobutyl Ether Supply Across India
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968505
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:23 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:23 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:23 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968505, is being issued by Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited, a division of the Ministry of Petroleum And Natural Gas. The procurement exercise pertains to the supply of Methyl Ethyl Ketone (MEK) and Ethylene Glycol Monobutyl Ether (EGMBE). The scope of supply encompasses various locations within India, including Asaoti, Silvassa, Taloja, and Vadodara, for both MEK and Butyl Cellosolve (EGMBE). The total estimated quantity for this tender is 16900 units. Bids will be accepted from September 1, 2026, at 10:23 AM until September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender is being managed by the East office of Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited, located at 391775BL IP Division plot727 GIDC Savli Industrial Estate Savli Manjusar Vadodara 391775.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications_mek___egmbe_2026-08-27-16-37-23_a3f2c23d28c5197b1dd0d77396e612c4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814624.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Methyl Ethyl Ketone Supply for Security Printing and Minting Corporation..read more

Others , Madhya Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Polyether Ether Ketone (PEEK) Procurement for Defence Research..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Gail India Limited Tender

Mono Ethylene Glycol Supply for Gail India's Petrochemical Operations..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS New Delhi Procurement of Essential Laboratory and Medical Chemical Reagents..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Methyl Ethyl Ketone Supply for Security Printing and Minting Corporation...read more

Others , Madhya Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Polyether Ether Ketone (PEEK) Procurement for Defence Research...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Gail India Limited Tender

Mono Ethylene Glycol Supply for Gail India's Petrochemical Operations...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS New Delhi Procurement of Essential Laboratory and Medical Chemical...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More