| Tender Title | 40 NB Galvanized Mild Steel Set-In Flange Supply for Defence Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962002 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, originating from the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, seeks applications from qualified suppliers for the provision of **2828 units of 40 NB SET IN FLANGE MS GALV DRG.** The procurement is being managed by Goa Shipyard Limited, located in South Goa, and is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962002. Interested parties are advised that the bidding window opens on **25-08-2026 at 5:57 PM** and closes promptly on **15-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for the defence sector, requiring suppliers to demonstrate their capability to meet the specified technical requirements and delivery timelines for galvanized mild steel set-in flanges of 40 NB size.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 2000 Mild Steel Sample Spoons for Mishra Dhatu Nigam..read more
Galvanized Steel Wire Rope Supply for NLC India Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category