DGR Empanelled Ex-Servicemen Security Guard Services for TCIL

Services
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title DGR Empanelled Ex-Servicemen Security Guard Services for TCIL
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938527Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 02:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDGR Empanelled Ex-Servicemen Security Guard Services for TCIL
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938527
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 02:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 02:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 02:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938527, is issued by Telecommunications Consultants India Ltd (TCIL), an organization under the Department of Telecommunications (DoT) and the Ministry of Communications. The solicitation pertains to "DGR Empanelled ESM Security Services" and is hosted at TCIL Bhawan, 110048 Greater Kailash-1. Interested parties are advised that the bid submission period commences on August 20, 2026, at 2:39 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This represents a significant opportunity for eligible DGR empanelled security service providers to engage with a prominent government entity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

DGR Empanelled ESM Security Services for Defence Production in Palakkad..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Power Grid Corporation of India: ESM Security Services for Pandiabili GIS..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

DGR Empanelled Ex-Servicemen Security Services for Power Grid Corporation..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

DGR Empanelled Ex-Servicemen Security Services for The Fertilisers and Chemicals Travancore..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

DGR Empanelled Ex-Servicemen Security Services for Power Grid Corporation..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

DGR Empanelled ESM Security Services for Defence Production in Palakkad...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Power Grid Corporation of India: ESM Security Services for Pandiabili...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

DGR Empanelled Ex-Servicemen Security Services for Power Grid Corporation...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

DGR Empanelled Ex-Servicemen Security Services for The Fertilisers and Chemicals...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

DGR Empanelled Ex-Servicemen Security Services for Power Grid Corporation...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More