| Tender Title | Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services for Delhi District Offices and Institutions | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7949349 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 08:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , North East Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 08:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 87,492 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Revenue Department, Delhi, and specifically from the Office of the District Magistrate (North East) Nand Nagri, Delhi, presents a critical opportunity for qualified service providers. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949349, this procurement seeks to engage a vendor for the provision of "Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office Commercial Institutions Residential Unarmed Security Guard". The bidding process commenced on August 21, 2026, at 8:08 PM and will conclude on August 31, 2026, at 9:00 PM, as indicated by the Bid End Date. Prospective bidders are required to submit a bid security in the form of an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to ₹87,492.0. This tender underscores the commitment of the Delhi government to ensuring robust security measures across various institutional and residential settings within its jurisdiction, and interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and eligibility criteria to submit a comprehensive and competitive proposal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Supply for Hindustan Petroleum Jabalpur..read more
Unarmed Security Guard Services for Indian Army Defence Establishment..read more
Indian Air Force Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services..read more
Kendriya Vidyalaya Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services..read more
Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Hotel Bank Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category