Electrical Feeder Pillar Repair and Replacement for Stormwater Pump Houses

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Drainage Work
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10.40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Feeder Pillar Repair and Replacement for Stormwater Pump Houses
Tender ID2026_PWD_297578_1Tender Reference Number61/EE(E)/EMD South Elect. Divn./PWD/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10.40 L Tender LocationNew Delhi , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Feeder Pillar Repair and Replacement for Stormwater Pump Houses
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_297578_1
  • Tender Reference Number61/EE(E)/EMD South Elect. Divn./PWD/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10.40 L
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:25 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:25 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,793
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Replacement Of Existing Wornout Feeder Pillar At Existing Pump Houses On Located Ssn Marg And Bandh Road Under M-south Electrical Division

The Public Works Department, through the Executive Engineer (E) of the South Electrical Division, is inviting bids for the "Repair and Replacement of existing Worn-out Feeder Pillars at Existing Pump houses on Located SSN Marg and Bandh Road under M-South Electrical Division." This is an open tender for works, with a tender value of ₹10,39,663 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,793, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The work is expected to be completed within 30 days. Bidders must submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 containing EMD, GST registration and returns, PAN card, affidavits as per specified forms, and relevant work experience certificates or registration details. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Key critical dates include the document download start and end dates, as well as bid submission start and end dates, all falling within August 25, 2026, and September 3, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer (e)
AddressO/o The Executive Engineer (e) South Elect. Div., Pwd, Sukhdev Vihar, Mathura Road, Near Okhla Flyover, New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair /replacement Of Lt Panel, Feeder Pillar, Xlpe Ug Cables..read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder And Misc External Electrical Works For..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint And Replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder Pillar Boxes Lt..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Submersible Pump Set Repair, Rewinding, and Installation Services..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair /replacement Of Lt Panel, Feeder Pillar, Xlpe Ug...read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder And Misc External Electrical Works...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint And Replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder Pillar Boxes...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Submersible Pump Set Repair, Rewinding, and Installation Services...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More