Delhi District Courts Hybrid Hearing and Streaming Equipment Installation

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateMar 18, 2025
  • Closing DateOct 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 352.57 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Delhi District Courts Hybrid Hearing and Streaming Equipment Installation
Tender ID2025_PWD_269693_1Tender Reference Number08/CE(J and P)/PWD/2024-25 (Modified)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2025-03-18 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-31 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 352.57 Cr Tender LocationDelhi District Courts , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDelhi District Courts Hybrid Hearing and Streaming Equipment Installation
  • Tender ID2025_PWD_269693_1
  • Tender Reference Number08/CE(J and P)/PWD/2024-25 (Modified)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2025-03-18 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-31 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 352.57 Cr
  • Tender LocationDelhi District Courts,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2025-03-18 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-31 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2025-03-18 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-31 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2025-03-18 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-31 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2025-03-18 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-31 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2025-03-18 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-31 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2025-03-18 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,62,57,266
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Hybrid Hearing/ Streaming Equipments At Delhi District Courts.

This tender seeks qualified bidders for the comprehensive provision of Hybrid hearing/streaming equipment at Delhi District Courts. The Public Works Department, Government of Delhi, represented by the Executive Engineer (E), is inviting applications for this critical project, identified under Tender Reference Number 08/CE(J and P)/PWD/2024-25 (Modified) and Tender ID 2025_PWD_269693_1. The estimated tender value is ₹3,52,57,26,623 with a substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,62,57,266. The contract duration is specified as 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender is an Open Tender, and a Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for March 28, 2025, at 11:00 AM at the O/o Chief Engineer (J and P), 13th Floor MSO Building, IP Estate, New Delhi-110002. Document download and bid submission commences on March 18, 2025, at 5:00 PM, with the final bid submission deadline on October 31, 2026, at 3:00 PM, immediately followed by bid opening. The work falls under the Electrical Works product category. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, for detailed specifications and instructions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer(e)
AddressJudiciary Electrical Division-i, Pwd, Yamuna Western Bank, Lok Nayak Setu, New Delhi-110002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Tender For Setting Up Of Hybrid Ot Consisting Of Robotic Dsa,..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Justice Tender

District Court IT Infrastructure Upgrade: Porta Cabin and Technology Installation..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Hqids Tender

DCN VC Equipment Procurement and Installation for Ministry of Defence..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Department Of Justice Tender

ICT Equipment Installation and Commissioning for Manipur District Courts..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Department Of College Education Tender

Establishment Of Smart /hybrid Classroom Including Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Tender For Setting Up Of Hybrid Ot Consisting Of Robotic...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Justice Tender

District Court IT Infrastructure Upgrade: Porta Cabin and Technology Installation...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Hqids Tender

DCN VC Equipment Procurement and Installation for Ministry of Defence...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Department Of Justice Tender

ICT Equipment Installation and Commissioning for Manipur District Courts...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Department Of College Education Tender

Establishment Of Smart /hybrid Classroom Including Supply, Installation, Testing And...read more

Kota , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More