Procurement of Fixed Computer Workstations for Kerala Police Headquarters

  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Fixed Computer Workstations for Kerala Police Headquarters
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950760Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Fixed Computer Workstations for Kerala Police Headquarters
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950760
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 45,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Home Department, Kerala, through the Police Department and specifically the Police Headquarters, is inviting bids for the procurement of five (5) units of Fixed Computer Workstations (Q2). This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950760, represents a crucial opportunity for suppliers to provide essential IT infrastructure to support the operational needs of the state's police force. The bidding period commences on August 22, 2026, at 12:55 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM. A security deposit of ₹45,000.0 is required as Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) to ensure serious commitment from prospective bidders. This procurement is a direct investment in enhancing the technological capabilities of law enforcement within Kerala.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9793947.pdf
  • Document
    ATCWSi7_a091ad26-00c4-472a-b64c1787383327419_buyer.gemsbcidhq.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More