| Tender Title | High-End CPU Intensive Workstation Procurement for Defence Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7641537 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-02 02:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-02 02:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,05,294 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to procure four (4) High-End CPU Intensive Workstations for the Department of Defence Research and Development. Issued by the Office of DG (MSS) under the Ministry of Defence, this procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7641537, represents a critical investment in advanced computational capabilities. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals, with the tender opening on July 2, 2026, at 2:36 PM and closing on September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹805,294.0 is required. This opportunity is for suppliers capable of delivering robust and powerful workstation solutions designed to meet the demanding computational needs of defence research and development initiatives.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category