Procurement of Research Antibodies, Reagents, and Diagnostic Kits for Defence Research

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Research Antibodies, Reagents, and Diagnostic Kits for Defence Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7698452Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Research Antibodies, Reagents, and Diagnostic Kits for Defence Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7698452
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7698452, is issued by the Office of DG (SSS) within the Ministry of Defence, specifically the Department of Defence Research and Development, located in North Delhi. The tender period commences on 01-09-2026 at 4:00 PM and concludes on 02-09-2026 at 4:00 PM, with the tender dated 13-07-2026. This procurement encompasses a comprehensive list of 21 essential items, including various antibodies such as Anti Fibrin clone 59D8 (100ug), Anti EDN1 antibody produced in rabbit (100ul), Anti serotonin transporter antibody (1mg/mL from rabbit, 100ug), Anti-Mouse collagen type I antibody from rabbit (100ug), Anticoagulation factor III by Tissue factor antibody clone 0W9Z8, Anti Antithrombin III antibody produced in rabbit (fractionated antiserum), Anti Coagulation Factor XIII A Rabbit monoclonal (100ul), Anti TNF-a antibody produced in rabbit (100ul), Anti IL-6 Antibody clone 3B9 Rabbit Monoclonal (100ul), Anti VEGF Antibody from rabbit (100ug), Anti EGF Receptor antibody Rabbit (100ul), Anti phospho-Tau pThr231 antibody produced in rabbit (100ug), and Anti-B-Actin ACTB Antibody mouse monoclonal (100ul). The procurement also includes biological reagents and detection systems such as Amyloid B Protein Fragment 40 to 1 (0.1 mg), Goat Anti-Mouse IgG H and L Chain Specific (1ml), Goat Anti-mouse IgG Antibody HRP-conjugate (500ug), Rabbit Anti-Goat IgG Antibody HRP conjugate (1.5ml), Anti-Rabbit IgG whole molecule Peroxidase antibody produced in goat, Immobilon Forte Western HRP Substrate (500ml), Human IL 1 B ELISA Kit for serum plasma, and Bovine serum albumin for Molecular Biology (100gm). This diverse range of high-quality biological research and diagnostic materials is critical for the advanced research and development activities undertaken by the Department of Defence Research and Development.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scannedlistofspecification_2026-06-23-10-31-00_48d111aaeca39148a9e57d78685bda39.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9826231.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9506588.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents and Kits for Tuberculosis Research..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Aligarh Muslim University: Supply of Coagulation and ABG Analyzer Reagent Kits..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Higher Education Department Tender

Procurement of Research Chemicals and Laboratory Supplies for Jammu and Kashmir..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Patna Procures Refrigerated Centrifuge for Research and General Use..read more

Patna , Bihar

North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute Of Health And Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Four Refrigerated Centrifuges for NEIGRIHMS Shillong..read more

Na , Mizoram

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents and Kits for Tuberculosis Research...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Aligarh Muslim University: Supply of Coagulation and ABG Analyzer Reagent...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Higher Education Department Tender

Procurement of Research Chemicals and Laboratory Supplies for Jammu and...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Patna Procures Refrigerated Centrifuge for Research and General Use...read more

Patna , Bihar

North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute Of Health And Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Four Refrigerated Centrifuges for NEIGRIHMS Shillong...read more

Na , Mizoram
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More