Procurement of 19 Fixed Computer Workstations for Defence Research & Development

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 19 Fixed Computer Workstations for Defence Research & Development
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955777Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 19 Fixed Computer Workstations for Defence Research & Development
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955777
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,28,622
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955777, is issued by the Office of DG (Med. Cos.) within the Department of Defence Research & Development, Ministry of Defence, North Delhi. The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 2:46 PM and concludes on 17-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The requirement is for nineteen (19) units of Fixed Computer Workstation (Q2), with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 128,622. This procurement signifies a critical need for advanced computing infrastructure to support the vital research and development activities undertaken by the Department of Defence Research & Development.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    TechSpecs_b0860164-4d2d-405a-8e371787821490122_Buyer_MMG.pdf
  • Document
    1787821271.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9799955.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of Fixed Computer Workstations for Defence Research..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Fixed Computer Workstations for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Fixed Computer Workstation Supply for Defence Production..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Fixed Computer Workstation for Space Applications Centre..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Space Applications Centre Seeks High-Performance Fixed Computer Workstation Procurement..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of Fixed Computer Workstations for Defence Research...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Fixed Computer Workstations for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Fixed Computer Workstation Supply for Defence Production...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Fixed Computer Workstation for Space Applications Centre...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Space Applications Centre Seeks High-Performance Fixed Computer Workstation Procurement...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More