Surface Profilometer Acquisition for Defence Research and Development

  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Surface Profilometer Acquisition for Defence Research and Development
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931434Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 10:24 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSurface Profilometer Acquisition for Defence Research and Development
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931434
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 10:24 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 10:24 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 10:24 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931434, is being issued by the Department of Defence Research and Development, under the Ministry of Defence. The procurement is being managed by the Office of Dg (Med Cos) and concerns the acquisition of one (1) unit of a Surface Profilometer. The bidding period commences on August 19, 2026, at 10:24 AM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This opportunity is crucial for enhancing the research and development capabilities within the defence sector, specifically in areas requiring precise surface measurement and analysis. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_2026-08-18-15-28-58_dc374d7b041812bec20c1b0feb51a7ed.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9772052.pdf
  • Document
    atc_19dbf952-2526-4b0c-875a1787050823502_buycon2.odmc.dl@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More