Bharat Cryptographic Operations Research Environment Services

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bharat Cryptographic Operations Research Environment Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7874402Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:57 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBharat Cryptographic Operations Research Environment Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7874402
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:57 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:57 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:57 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7874402, is issued by the Department of Defence Research & Development, under the Ministry of Defence, through the Office of DG (Med & Cos). The opportunity is for "Custom Bid for Services - Bharat Cryptographic Operations Research Environment," commencing on 27-08-2026 at 10:57 AM and closing on 17-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This procurement seeks specialized services related to a cryptographic operations research environment, indicating a critical need for expertise and solutions within this specialized domain to support the Department of Defence Research & Development's mission.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

West Bengal State Electricity Transmission Company Limited Tender

West Bengal Government Cloud Operations & Maintenance Managed Services..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Agricultural Field Operations Services for Central Potato Research Station Gwalior..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Police Tender

Bharat Darshan Tour Programme Management Services for Jammu & Kashmir Police..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Common Service Centres Tender

Managed Cloud Operations and Maintenance for Virtual Private Cloud..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Labour Bureau Ministry Of Labour And Employment Government Of India Tender

Labour Bureau Program Evaluation and Feedback Survey Services..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

West Bengal State Electricity Transmission Company Limited Tender

West Bengal Government Cloud Operations & Maintenance Managed Services...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Agricultural Field Operations Services for Central Potato Research Station Gwalior...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Police Tender

Bharat Darshan Tour Programme Management Services for Jammu & Kashmir...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Common Service Centres Tender

Managed Cloud Operations and Maintenance for Virtual Private Cloud...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Labour Bureau Ministry Of Labour And Employment Government Of India Tender

Labour Bureau Program Evaluation and Feedback Survey Services...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More