Finance and Tax Consultancy Services for NTPC Sail Power Company Ltd

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Finance And Insurance Sectors
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Finance and Tax Consultancy Services for NTPC Sail Power Company Ltd
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948750Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , New Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFinance and Tax Consultancy Services for NTPC Sail Power Company Ltd
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948750
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,New Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

NTPC Sail Power Company Ltd, under the Ministry of Power, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7948750) for the "Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Tax Consultant Finance Accounts No Hybrid (As specified in scope of work)". This opportunity, commencing on August 24, 2026, at 3:07 PM and concluding on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM, seeks expert consultancy services to support the organization's finance and accounts department, with a specific focus on tax-related matters. The engagement will operate on a milestone and deliverable-based payment structure, as detailed within the comprehensive scope of work. Interested and qualified consultants are invited to submit their proposals to NTPC Sail Power Company Ltd, located at 110066 NSPCL, 4th floor, NBCCTower, Bhikaji Cama Place, New Delhi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Offsite Tax Advisory Financial Consulting for Airports Authority of India..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Airports Authority of India Offsite Tax Advisory Financial Consultancy Services..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

United India Insurance Company Limited Tender

Onsite Tax Advisory and Financial Consultancy for United India Insurance Company..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Posts Tender

Onsite Tax Advisory and Financial Consultancy for Postal Accounts Office, Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Fisheries Tender

Offsite Tax Advisory Services for Directorate of Fisheries Assam..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Offsite Tax Advisory Financial Consulting for Airports Authority of India...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Airports Authority of India Offsite Tax Advisory Financial Consultancy Services...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

United India Insurance Company Limited Tender

Onsite Tax Advisory and Financial Consultancy for United India Insurance...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Posts Tender

Onsite Tax Advisory and Financial Consultancy for Postal Accounts Office,...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Fisheries Tender

Offsite Tax Advisory Services for Directorate of Fisheries Assam...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More