Procurement of Hardware and Software for Paperless Court Modernization

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Hardware and Software for Paperless Court Modernization
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967460Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , New Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Hardware and Software for Paperless Court Modernization
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967460
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,New Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the National Informatics Centre Services Incorporated (NICSI) under the Department of Electronics and Information Technology, Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, seeks the procurement of essential hardware items and equipment for the establishment of paperless courts. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967460, is open for application from September 1, 2026, 5:26 PM, and will close on September 22, 2026, 6:00 PM. The project's Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title specifies "Procurernent of Hardware Items and Equipment for paperless courts," indicating a comprehensive requirement for technological solutions to modernize court operations. The total quantity of items to be procured is 2077. Key items within this scope include Professional Large Format Displays (V2) (Q2), All-in-One PCs (V2) (Q2), Tablet Computers (V2) (Q2), Video Conferencing (VC) Units, PTZ Cameras, Surround Sound Systems, Microphones, Assistive Listening Systems, Document Visualizers, and Scanners. Furthermore, the tender encompasses software solutions such as PDF Toolkit Software and Speech-to-Text Software, alongside the crucial provision of Site Preparation Manpower. Applications should be submitted to the office located at Hall No. 2, 3, 6th Floor, NBCC Tower-15, Bhikaji Cama Place, New Delhi-110066, with the project originating from the Department of Electronics and Information Technology, located at 110503 Delhi High Court, Shershah Road, New Delhi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_2026-08-27-14-37-02_80590888390417a2cf8bdcd4a03dbbe9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813454.pdf
  • Document
    1787822066.pdf
  • Document
    Final_ATC_19d52d29-6519-422c-9b771787822282211_gem-nicsi@nicsi.nic.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Iti Limited Tender

Renewal Of Warranty Support For Hpe (hardware And Software)..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Iti Limited Tender

Renewal Of Warranty Support For Cisco (hardware And Software)..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Gir Somnath Digital Learning Infrastructure Upgrade..read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

3d Printer Hardware And Machine Interface Software..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement..read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Iti Limited Tender

Renewal Of Warranty Support For Hpe (hardware And Software)...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Iti Limited Tender

Renewal Of Warranty Support For Cisco (hardware And Software)...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Gir Somnath Digital Learning Infrastructure Upgrade...read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

3d Printer Hardware And Machine Interface Software...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement...read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More