DG NCC CCTV Camera System Procurement and Installation

Services
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title DG NCC CCTV Camera System Procurement and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985282Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:40 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDG NCC CCTV Camera System Procurement and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985282
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:40 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:40 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:40 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to procure CCTV cameras and installation services for the Director General of National Cadet Corps (DG NCC), operating under the Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7985282, is open for submission from 08:40 AM on September 2nd, 2026, until 09:00 AM on September 12th, 2026. The Department of Defence, through this solicitation, aims to acquire a total quantity of one (1) CCTV camera system, which must include comprehensive installation by qualified personnel. Further details regarding specific technical requirements, site locations, and evaluation criteria will be provided in the full tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    report_gem_garpts_02092026_5mh6yxng7coj_2026-09-02-08-29-52_58f0c0222d9e92339dae7adfedd14995.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9834181.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Leh Indian Army CCTV Camera and Surveillance System Installation..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy CCTV Surveillance System Procurement and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ludhiana City CCTV System Installation and Procurement..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

National Health Mission Tender

Nagpur Zilla Parishad CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps CCTV Camera System Procurement and Installation..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Leh Indian Army CCTV Camera and Surveillance System Installation...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy CCTV Surveillance System Procurement and Installation...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ludhiana City CCTV System Installation and Procurement...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

National Health Mission Tender

Nagpur Zilla Parishad CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps CCTV Camera System Procurement and Installation...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More